E-mail this page Print this page
Dvadtsat’ Vos’moye Aprelya: Azerbaijan
SOURCE: National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency, Bethesda, MD, USA
SpanishFrenchSimplified ChineseGermanRussianHindiArabicPortuguese
This page presents the geographical name data for Dvadtsat’ Vos’moye Aprelya in Azerbaijan, as supplied by the US military intelligence in electronic format, including the geographic coordinates and place name in various forms, latin, roman and native characters, and its location in its respective country's administrative division.

Full Name (see definition): Dvadtsat’ Vos’moye Aprelya

Alternate Name: 28 Aprel

Primary Country Code (see definition): AJ (Azerbaijan)

First-order administrative division code (see definition): 68 (Yevlax* )

Region Font Code (see definition): 2 (Eastern Europe)

Unique Feature Identifier (see definition): -2705813

Unique Name Identifier (see definition): -3758324

Latitude in decimal degrees (see definition): 40.628333

Longitude in decimal degrees (see definition): 46.976667

Latitude in degrees, minutes, and seconds (see definition): 40° 37' 42" N

Longitude in degrees, minutes, and seconds (see definition): 46° 58' 36" E

Military Grid Reference System coordinates (see definition): 38TPK6717699378

Joint Operations Graphic reference (see definition): NK38-12

Feature Classification (see definition): P (Populated place type feature)

Feature Designation Code (see definition): PPL (populated place)

Populated Place Classification (see definition): No data

Second-order administrative division code (see definition): No data

Population Figures (see definition): No data

Elevations (see definition): No data

Secondary Country Code (see definition): No data

Name Type (see definition): V (Variant or alternate name)

Language Code (see definition): No data

Substitute for full name (see definition): No data

Descriptive part of the full name (see definition): No data

A form of the full name that allows for alphabetical sorting of the file into gazetteer sequence (see definition): DVADTSATVOSMOYEAPRELYA

Full Name with QWERTY characters (see definition): Dvadtsat' Vos'moye Aprelya

Modify Date (see definition): 1999-02-02



NOTE: The information regarding Dvadtsat' Vos'moye Aprelya in Azerbaijan on this page is published from the data supplied by the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency, a member of the Intelligence community of the United States of America, and a Department of Defense (DoD) Combat Support Agency. No claims are made regarding the accuracy of Dvadtsat’ Vos’moye Aprelya information contained here. All suggestions for corrections of any errors about Dvadtsat' Vos'moye Aprelya should be addressed to the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency.


- Please bookmark this page (add it to your favorites).
- If you wish to link to this page, you can do so by referring to the URL address below this line.

https://geographic.org/geographic_names/name.php?uni=-3758324&fid=267&c=azerbaijan

Copyright © 1995-2012 ITA all rights reserved.


Azerbaijan names alphabetically
A * B * C * D * E * F * G *H * I * J * K * L * M * N * O * P * Q * R * S * T * U * V * W * X * Y * Z * 0-9 * NON-ROMAN
Global names alphabetically




. . . Feedback





| COUNTRIES | Geographic.org | GEOLOGY | USA STATISTICS | CHINA STATS | COUNTRY CODES | AIRPORTS | RELIGION | JOBS |